B Side Motel

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • No Smoking

  • Pets

Location

    A picnic area and barbecue grills are available at the comfortable B Side Motel Bandon, and Bandon Mercantile Kitchen Supply Store is about 15 minutes' walk away. This motel also offers Wi-Fi in public areas.

    The center of Bandon can be reached in 15 minutes' walk of the hotel, and such cultural venues as Second Street Gallery are 0.9 miles away. Guests will also get the B Side Motel 8 minutes by foot from Restoration Worship Center Church. Guests of the property can get to Washed Ashore Art Gallery, which is a mere 0.8 miles away.

    This accommodation has 10 rooms with a patio. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with coffee and tea making facilities are provided. For guests' comfort, hairdryers and bath sheets are offered in the private bathrooms fitted with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

    Bandon Rancho Viejo Mexican Restaurant is a stone's throw from the B Side Motel.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at B Side Motel Bandon

    This accommodation has 10 rooms with a patio. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with coffee and tea making facilities are provided. For guests' comfort, hairdryers and bath sheets are offered in the private bathrooms fitted with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    B Side Motel Bandon Macro Details photo B Side Motel Bandon Room photo B Side Motel Bandon Kitchen photo B Side Motel Bandon Facilities photo B Side Motel Bandon Beds photo B Side Motel Bandon Kitchen photo B Side Motel Bandon Kitchen photo B Side Motel Bandon Toilets photo B Side Motel Bandon Interior photo B Side Motel Bandon Room photo
    Queen Room

    Size: 19 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    B Side Motel Bandon Exterior photo B Side Motel Bandon Exterior photo B Side Motel Bandon People photo B Side Motel Bandon Business photo B Side Motel Bandon Exterior photo B Side Motel Bandon Hostel Beds photo
    Queen Room

    Size: 19 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    B Side Motel Bandon Macro Details photo B Side Motel Bandon Toilets photo B Side Motel Bandon Exterior photo B Side Motel Bandon Exterior photo B Side Motel Bandon People photo B Side Motel Bandon Business photo B Side Motel Bandon Exterior photo B Side Motel Bandon Hostel Beds photo
    King Room

    Size: 22 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    B Side Motel Bandon Kitchen photo B Side Motel Bandon Room photo B Side Motel Bandon Kitchen photo B Side Motel Bandon Beds photo B Side Motel Bandon Other photo B Side Motel Bandon Kitchen photo B Side Motel Bandon Interior photo B Side Motel Bandon Kitchen photo B Side Motel Bandon Room photo B Side Motel Bandon Sinks photo
    King Room

    Size: 22 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    B Side Motel Bandon Room photo B Side Motel Bandon Room photo B Side Motel Bandon Exterior photo B Side Motel Bandon Exterior photo B Side Motel Bandon People photo B Side Motel Bandon Business photo B Side Motel Bandon Exterior photo B Side Motel Bandon Hostel Beds photo
    King Room

    Size: 22 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    B Side Motel Bandon Room photo B Side Motel Bandon Exterior photo B Side Motel Bandon Exterior photo B Side Motel Bandon People photo B Side Motel Bandon Business photo B Side Motel Bandon Exterior photo B Side Motel Bandon Hostel Beds photo
    King Room

    Size: 22 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    B Side Motel Bandon Exterior photo B Side Motel Bandon Exterior photo B Side Motel Bandon People photo B Side Motel Bandon Business photo B Side Motel Bandon Exterior photo B Side Motel Bandon Hostel Beds photo
    King Room

    Size: 22 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    B Side Motel Bandon Kitchen photo B Side Motel Bandon Room photo B Side Motel Bandon Macro Details photo B Side Motel Bandon Macro Details photo B Side Motel Bandon Exterior photo B Side Motel Bandon Exterior photo B Side Motel Bandon People photo B Side Motel Bandon Business photo B Side Motel Bandon Exterior photo B Side Motel Bandon Hostel Beds photo
    Double Room

    Size: 28 m²

    Bed type: 2 King Size Beds

    More info +
    B Side Motel Bandon Room photo B Side Motel Bandon Room photo B Side Motel Bandon Macro Details photo B Side Motel Bandon Room photo B Side Motel Bandon People photo B Side Motel Bandon Room photo B Side Motel Bandon Beds photo B Side Motel Bandon Beds photo B Side Motel Bandon Room photo B Side Motel Bandon Room photo
    Double Room

    Size: 28 m²

    Bed type: 2 King Size Beds

    More info +
    B Side Motel Bandon Nearby photo B Side Motel Bandon Exterior photo B Side Motel Bandon Exterior photo B Side Motel Bandon People photo B Side Motel Bandon Business photo B Side Motel Bandon Exterior photo B Side Motel Bandon Exterior photo B Side Motel Bandon Exterior photo B Side Motel Bandon Hostel Beds photo B Side Motel Bandon Interior photo
    Deluxe Double Room

    Size: 28 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of B Side Motel Bandon

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of B Side Motel Bandon

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at the B Side Motel?
      Guests staying at the B Side Motel can check in anytime between 4 PM and 11 PM, and check out by 10 AM.
    • Is the Bandon motel pet-friendly?
      Guests are invited to stay at the Bandon motel together with their pets.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    B Side Motel Bandon